Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Gilbert – Headteacher
Miss Pratt – Deputy Headteacher
Miss Newson – Assistant Headteacher
Mr Ellis – Assistant Headteacher
Miss Brown – SENDCo

Teaching Teams

Early Years Foundation Stage

Preschool – Tiddlywinks

Tracey Ollivant- Preschool Manager

Sarah Dronfield – Preschool Deputy Manager

Maria Tattersall – Nursery Nurse

Reception

Miss Glover – Foundation Stage Leader and Reception Teacher

Mrs Robinson (Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday) and Mrs Gray (Wednesday/Thursday/Friday) – Reception Teachers

 

Mrs Fitch – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Comery – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Patel – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Belaroussi – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Hamore – Learning Support Assistant

Lower School

Year One

Miss Myring – Class teacher

Mrs Burnip and Miss Norman – Class Teacher

Mrs Parker – Learning Support Assistant

Year Two

Miss Pratt – Deputy Head and Class Teacher

Mrs Smith – Class Teacher

Mrs Pamely – Class Teacher

Mrs Ball – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Haynes – Learning Support Assistant

Upper School

Year Three

Mr Ellis – Assistant Headteacher and Class Teacher

Mr Jones – Class Teacher

Miss Watson – Learning Support Assistant

Year Four

Mrs Knight – Class Teacher
Miss Byrne – Class Teacher

Mrs Mowatt-Wicks – Learning Support Assistant

Years Five

Mrs Campana – Class Teacher

Miss Allen – Class Teacher

Mrs Simmonds – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Tomlinson – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Linesh – Learning Support Assistant

Years Six

Miss Newson – Assistant Headteacher and Class Teacher

Miss Scroby – Class  Teacher

Miss Belaroussi – Learning Support Assistant

Additional Team Members:

Miss Allison HLTA

Mrs Grocock, Music teacher

Office and Premises Team

Mrs Dexter – Office Manager

Mrs Pancholi – Office Assistant

Mr Balderson – Premises Officer

Mr Rai – Deputy Premises Officer

Mr Smart – Cleaner

Dinner Time Team

Mrs Smith – Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Farkas – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Gregory – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Bell – Midday Supervisor

Miss Adams- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Jariwala – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Rathod – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Mistry – Midday Supervisor

After School Club Team

Mrs Rathod

Mrs Linesh

Mrs Haynes

Breakfast Club Team

Mrs Smith

Mrs Farkas

Mrs Parker