Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Gilbert – Headteacher
Miss Pratt – Deputy Headteacher
Miss Newson – Assistant Headteacher
Mr Ellis – Assistant Headteacher
Miss Brown – SENDCo

Teaching Teams

Early Years Foundation Stage

Preschool – Tiddlywinks

Tracey Ollivant- Preschool Manager

Sarah Dronfield – Preschool Deputy Manager

Maria Tattersall – Nursery Nurse

Reception

Miss Glover – Foundation Stage Leader and Reception Teacher

Mrs Gray (Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday) and Mrs Robinson (Wednesday/Thursday/Friday) – Reception Teachers

 

Mrs Fitch – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Comery – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Patel – Learning Support Assistant

Lower School

Year One

Miss Myring – Class teacher

Mrs Burnip and Miss Norman – Class Teacher

Mrs Parker – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Haynes – Learning Support Assistant

 

Year Two

Miss Pratt and Mrs Smith – Deputy Head and Class Teachers

Mrs Pamely – Class Teacher

Mrs Ball – Learning Support Assistant

Miss Hurst – Learning Support Assistant

Upper School

Year Three

Mr Ellis – Assistant Headteacher and Class Teacher

Mr Jones – Class Teacher

Year Four

Mrs Knight – Class Teacher
Mr Hurst – Class Teacher

Years Five

Mrs Campana – Class Teacher

Miss Allen – Class Teacher

Mrs Simmonds – Learning Support Assistant

Years Six

Miss Newson – Assistant Headteacher and Class Teacher

Miss Scroby – Class  Teacher

Mrs Belaroussi – Learning Support Assistant

Additional Team Members:

Mrs Campana, teacher

Mrs Smith, teacher

Miss Pratt (AHT – maternity leave)

Mrs Burnip (Teacher – maternity leave)

Mrs Hurst (Learning Support Assistant – maternity leave)

Sports Manager and ELSA – Mr Hewgill

Mrs Grocock, Music teacher

Office and Premises Team

Mrs Dexter – Office Manager

Mrs Pancholi – Office Assistant

Mr Bugby – Premises Officer

Mr Rai – Deputy Premises Officer

Mr Smart – Cleaner

Dinner Time Team

Mrs Smith – Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Farkas – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Gregory – Midday Supervisor

Miss Chapman – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Mistry – Midday Supervisor

After School Club Team

Miss Allison

Mrs Haynes

Miss Fieldsend

Mrs Parker

Breakfast Club Team

Miss Allison

Mrs Smith

Mrs Farkas

Mr Hewgill